Competitions

For all competitions

The draw for the matches will be made on the night at the venue.
Scroll down to see all competitions.

MENS  SINGLES

TO  BE  PLAYED  AT  CATERHAM  

1

Les Carter

Carshalton Beeches

2

Aaron Munden

C.M.O.

3

Norman Ross

Shirley Park

4

Matthew Lodge

Shirley Park

5

Kevin Rudduck

Shirley Park

6

John Tonks

Shirley Park

7

John Cameron

Croydon

8

H.   Morgan

Croydon

 

TO  BE  PLAYED  AT   C.M.O.'s

1

Bryan Hennesey

C.M.O.

2

Peter Baddely

Shirley Park

3

Tony Donnelly

Shirley Park

4

Andy Jones

C.M.O.

5

Gordon Beresford

Shirley Park

6

Pete Currier

C.M.O.

7

Dave Jessup

Carshalton Beeches

8

Andy Failes

Croydon

9

John Guntrip

Croydon

 

 

 

The above ties will be played on Tuesday 19th November 2019, starting at 7.30pm.The format will be the best of three legs of 501. The finalist from each venue will contest the final at Caterham on Friday 13th March 2020.

BOWLERS  DART  LEAGUE  LADIES  PAIRS

 

 

TO  BE  PLAYED  AT CARSHALTON BEECHES

1

Elaine Tunsell & Chris Blackburn

C.M.O.'s 

2

Liz Bristow & Sandra Greaves

Carshalton  Beeches

3

Irene Valentine & Arabella Bolton

Carshalton  Beeches

4

Sue Lodge & Chris Davis

Shirley Park

 

These matches to be played on 04th February 2020 starting at 7.30pm contesting the best of three legs of 501. The winning pairs will contest the Final on 13th March 2020, at Caterham.

 LADIES  SINGLES

TO BE PLAYED AT CARSHALTON BEECHES

1

Irene Valentine

Carshalton Beeches

2

Sandra Greaves

Carshalton Beeches

3

Elaine Tunsell

C.M.O.

4

Chris Blackburn

C.M.O.

5

Jean Currier

C.M.O.

6

Sue Lodge

Shirley Park

7

Janet Tonks

Shirley Park

8

Chris Davis

Shirley Park

 

The above ties will be played on Tuesday 19th November 2019, starting at 7.30pm.The format will be the best of three legs of 501. The finalist from each venue will contest the final at Caterham on Friday 13th March 2020.

     BOWLERS   DART   LEAGUE   OPEN   PAIRS

TO  BE  PLAYED  AT SHIRLEY PARK

1

Mike Taylor & Brian Hennesy

C.M.O.'s

2

Norman Ross & Kevin Rudduck

Shirley Park

3

Bill Harris & Paul Harris

Shirley Park

4

John Tonks & Janet Tonks

Shirley Park

5

Roy Probert & Trevor Capes

Caterham

6

Rob Allan & Malcolm Cole

Caterham

7

Graham McInnes & Jean Currier

C.M.O.'s

 

TO  BE  PLAYED  AT CROYDON

1

Ken Moser & Terry Burns

Carshalton Beeches

2

Tony Donnelly & Eddie Mills

Shirley Park

3

Les Carter & Ray Heaney

Carshalton Beeches

4

Matthew Lodge & Stuart Abrey

Shirley Park

5

Pete Currier & John White

C.M.O.'s

6

Andy Jones & Aaron Munden

C.M.O.'s

 

These matches to be played on Tuesday 04th February 2020 starting at 7-30pm contesting the best of three legs of 501. The winners at each venue will contest the final at Caterham, on Friday 13th March 2020.

FOURS  COMPETITION

TO  BE  PLAYED  AT PURLEY BURY

1

Elaine Tunsell

Chris Blackburn

Jean Currier

Brian Hennesy

C.M.O.'s

2

Les Carter

Ray Heaney

Dave Jessup

Terry Burns

Carshalton Beeches

3

Rob Allen

Malcolm Cole

Roy Probert

Trevor Capes

Caterham

4

Norman Ross

Matthew Lodge

Kevin Ruddock

Stuart Abrey

Shirley Park

5

Tony Donnelly

Eddie Mills

Paul Harris

John Tonks

Shirley Park

 

The above matches to be played on Tuesday 25th February 2020, starting at 7.30pm, consisting of the best of three legs of 601, the finalists will contest the final at Caterham on Friday 13th March 2020.

                                            BOWLERS DART LEAGUE OPEN TRIPLES 2019                                   

TO BE PLAYED AT CROYDON

1

Elaine Tunsell

Chris Blackburn

Jean Currier

C.M.O.'s

2

Andy Jones

Pete Currier

John White

C.M.O.'s

3

Les Carter

Ray Heaney

Terry Burns

Carshalton  Beeches

4

Arabella Bolton

Irene Valentine

Sandra Greaves

Carshalton  Beeches

5

Norman Ross

Matthew Lodge

Kevin Rudduck

Shirley Park

6

Tony Donnelly

Stuart Abrey

Eddie Mills

Shirley Park

 

The above ties to be played on Tuesday 10th December 2019 comprising the best of three legs of 601, starting at 7-30pm sharp.