Catering Rota

DATE

DAY

TIME

MEN                 MIXED / SPECIALS           LADIES

FORMAT

Catering Requirement

CATERING

WASH-UP

 

DATE

22-Apr

Sat

14:00

 OPENING CLUB DRIVE

6R

N/A

 

 

 

 

22-Apr

23-Apr

Sun

14:00

CLUB DRIVE

6R

N/A

 

 

 

 

23-Apr

29-Apr

Sat

14:00

ESL HORLEY - REARRANGED

3R

N/A

 

Drinks at Bar

 

 

29-Apr

30-Apr

Sun

14:00

CMOs

3R

Tea & Bisc.

 

Tina T

Volunteers

 

30-Apr

01-May

Mon

14:00

PRESIDENTS DAY

 

Pres. Choice

 

Catering Managers

Volunteers

 

01-May

06-May

Sat

 

KING CHARLES III CORONATION

 

N/A

 

 

 

 

06-May

08-May

Mon

14:00

BANK HOLIDAY SPECIAL EVENT

 

Tea, Cake, Sands.

Catering Managers

Volunteers

 

08-May

09-May

Tue

14:00

BCBA PRESIDENTS

3R

2 Course

 

Sylvia S, Maggie G & Lina D

Volunteers

 

09-May

10-May

Wed

14:00

NDL REIGATE PRIORY

3T

Tea & Bisc.

 

 

 

 

10-May

10-May

Wed

00:00

ESL TOP CLUB

5 Disc

Sands.

 

Catering Managers

Volunteers

 

10-May

18-May

Thu

14:00

CDL CMO

2R

Tea & Bisc.

 

D.I.Y.                    D.I.Y.

 

18-May

20-May

Sat

14:00

ESL DORKING

3R

N/A

 

Drinks at Bar

 

 

20-May

20-May

Sat

14:00

ESL EPSOM

2R

Tea & Bisc.

 

D.I.Y.                    D.I.Y.

 

20-May

22-May

Mon

18:00

BCBA Double Triples v Caterham

1T

Sandwiches

 

Catering Managers

3 Players

 

22-May

29-May

Mon

10:00

CLUB TRIPLES DAY

 

?????

 

 

 

 

29-May

03-Jun

Sat

14:30

ESL OLD COULSDON PLUS GUESTS

3R

SPECIAL

 

Catering Managers

Volunteers

 

03-Jun

04-Jun

Sun

14:00

BOWLS SURREY LADIES CELEBRATION MATCH

6R

2 Course

 

Kathy B, Chris C & Monica Hayes

Alan Bradshaw, Brian Cawley, Ray Crosbie, John James

04-Jun

05-Jun

Mon

18:00

BCBA Double Fours v Gonville

1R

Sandwiches

 

Catering Managers

4 Players

 

05-Jun

06-Jun

Tue

14:00

NDL HORLEY

3T

Tea & Bisc.

 

Chris Davey, Caroline Frost

Ken & Vi Breeds

 

06-Jun

10-Jun

Sat

14:30

ESL WALLINGTON

3R

N/A

 

Drinks at Bar

 

 

10-Jun

10-Jun

Sat

14:00

ESL WALLINGTON

2R

Tea & Bisc.

 

D.I.Y.                    D.I.Y.

 

10-Jun

17-Jun

Sat

14:00

CDL OLD COULSDON

2R

Tea & Bisc.

 

D.I.Y.                    D.I.Y.

 

17-Jun

20-Jun

Tue

14:00

CDL CATERHAM

2R

Tea & Bisc.

 

D.I.Y.                    D.I.Y.

 

20-Jun

22-Jun

Thu

14:00

NDL DORKING

3T

Tea & Bisc.

 

Maggie Glover,  Nicola Hawes

Ken & Sonia Harwood

22-Jun

04-Jul

Tue

14:00

NDL GODSTONE

3T

Tea & Bisc.

 

Muriel Kelly, June Knolles

Carole & Michael Cuell

04-Jul

05-Jul

Wed

14:00

SCWBA V ESSEX WBA

6R

2 Course

 

Geraldine & John T,  Janet N, Carole S & Monica H

Sean D, Allen Kellaway, Robert Brown, Paul Childs

05-Jul

07-Jul

Fri

14:00

BANKS BOWLING ASSOCIATION

5R

2 Course

 

Margaret G, Linda A, Ann A,  Maureen A

Richard Evans, Eleanor Rolph, Elenor Rhodes

07-Jul

09-Jul

Sun

14:00

ESL PURLEY

3R

N/A

 

Drinks at Bar

 

 

09-Jul

11-Jul

Tue

14:00

ESL EPSOM

3R

Tea & Bisc.

 

D.I.Y.                    D.I.Y.

 

11-Jul

13-Jul

Thu

14:00

SURREY COUNTY GAME CRAWFORD CUP 48

 

Refer to Tony / John

Sheila C

T.B.A

 

13-Jul

15-Jul

Sat

14:00

ESL CHEAM BC

3R

N/A

 

Drinks at Bar

 

 

15-Jul

19-Jul

Wed

14:00

ESL CHIPSTEAD

3T

Tea & Bisc.

 

D.I.Y.                    D.I.Y.

 

19-Jul

25-Jul

Tue

14:00

NDL ASHTEAD       

3T

Tea & Bisc.

 

Pat J, Jean M

Barry Nicholson,  Richard Greenfield

25-Jul

28-Jul

Fri

14:00

 REIGATE PRIORY

3T

Tea & Bisc.

 

D.I.Y.                    D.I.Y.

 

28-Jul

29-Jul

Sat

14:00

ESL CHIPSTEAD

3R

N/A

 

Drinks at Bar

 

 

29-Jul

30-Jul

Sun

10:00

SURREY LADIES AREA COMP

6R

 

 

Catering Managers

Volunteers

 

30-Jul

01-Aug

Tue

14:00

SURREY LADIES PRESIDENTS DAY

6R

SCWBA

 

Catering Managers & Team Leaders

Joe C, David C, Allen K, Robin G

01-Aug

03-Aug

Thu

14:00

WALLINGTON

3R

Tea & Bisc.

 

Lina M, Di Rolston

Chris D, Richard G

 

03-Aug

03-Aug

Thu

14:00

NDL BOOKHAM

3T

Tea & Bisc.

 

Nicola Hawes, Diana Ralston

Ken & Vi Breeds

 

03-Aug

03-Aug

Thu

18:00

ESL OLD COULSDON

3T

Tea & Bisc.

 

D.I.Y.                    D.I.Y.

 

03-Aug

08-Aug

Tue

14:00

CHEAM FIELDS

3T

Tea & Bisc.

 

Janet Nicholls, Ann Warrington

Ken & Sonia Harwood

08-Aug

16-Aug

Wed

14:00

ESL SHIRLEY PARK

3T

Tea & Bisc.

 

D.I.Y.                    D.I.Y.

 

16-Aug

17-Aug

Thu

14:00

NDL BANSTEAD NEVILLE

3T

Tea & Bisc.

 

Chris Davey, Caroline Frost

Chris & Brian Cawley

17-Aug

19-Aug

Sat

14:00

ESL SUTTON

3R

N/A

 

Drinks at Bar

 

 

19-Aug

20-Aug

Sun

10:00

CAPTAINS

6R

T.B.A.

 

T.B.A

T.B.A

 

20-Aug

28-Aug

Mon

14:30

BANK HOLIDAY DRIVE

6R

 

 

 

 

 

28-Aug

01-Sep

Fri

12:30

NDL WINNERS DINNER 

6T

2 Course

 

Fanny S, Marc S, Norma L & Mavis H

Joe C, David C, Allen K, Robin G

01-Sep

05-Sep

Tue

14:00

CHEAM SPORTS

4R

Tea & Bisc.

 

D.I.Y.                    D.I.Y.

 

05-Sep

16-Sep

Sat

10:00

CLUB FINALS DAY PART1

6R

T&B / Lunch

 

Catering Managers

Volunteers

 

16-Sep

17-Sep

Sun

10:00

CLUB FINALS DAY RESERVE DAY

6R

 

 

 

 

 

17-Sep