Drawn Triples

PBBC TRIPLES DAY 27th May 2019

There are 20 teams in total. 10 in the Morning & 10 in the afternoon.
There will be 3 sessions played each consisting of 6 ends.
There are 4 Groups. The winner of each group will qualify for the Semi Finals which will be played later this year.

COST OF ENTRY = 2
COST OF PLOUGHMANS LUNCH = 2
TEA & COFFEE FREE
Arrival time TEAMS 1 - 10 = 09:30 am
Arrival times TEAMS 11 - 20 = 13:30 pm, arrive at 12:00 pm if coming for lunch
DRESS CODE    White tops or Club Shirts, grey bottoms

PLEASE HAND SCORECARDS TO JOHN AFTER EACH GAME
Finally, Please do not withdraw we do not have any reserves

GROUP A

Team 1

Wendy

Nelson

Maureen

Atkins

Alan

Bailey

10:00

RINK 1

Tea/Coffee

11:15

RINK 5

12:00

RINK 4

Team 2

Sheron

Mitchell

Steff

Cousins

Ian

Bennison

10:00

RINK 1

Tea/Coffee

11:15

RINK 4

12:00

RINK 2

Team 3

Violet

Breeds

Gary

Wisdom

Mike

Trendell

10:00

RINK 2

Tea/Coffee

11:15

RINK 1

12:00

RINK 4

Team 4

Edna

Barns

Ken

Harwood

Tony

Goucher

10:00

RINK 2

Tea/Coffee

11:15

RINK 4

12:00

RINK 5

Team 5

Thomas

Goucher

Mo

Froude

Maggie

Glover

10:00

RINK 3

Tea/Coffee

11:15

RINK 1

12:00

RINK 5

Team 6

Diane

Tarran

Phil

Froude

Pat

Jaques

10:00

RINK 3

Tea/Coffee

11:15

 RINK 5

12:00

RINK 2

GROUP B

Team 7

Kay

Crush

Roger

Tarran

Richard

Greenfield

10:00

RINK 4

Tea/Coffee

11:15

RINK 2

12:00

RINK 6

Team 8

Christine

Crawley

Sonia

Harwood

Roger

Chapman

10:00

RINK 4

Tea/Coffee

11:15

RINK 3

12:00

RINK 1

Team 9

David

Crush

Ken

Breeds

Alan

Bradshaw

10:00

RINK 5

Tea/Coffee

11:15

RINK 2

12:00

RINK 1

Team 10

Gina

Evans

Richard

Tucker

Geoff

Bell

10:00

RINK 5

Tea/Coffee

11:15

RINK 3

12:00

RINK 6

GROUP C

Team 11

Kathy

Bradshaw

Graham

Paxton

Sheila

Cable

14:00

RINK 1

14:45

RINK 5

Tea/Coffee

16:00

RINK 4

Team 12

Don

Ralston

Chris

Devitt

Joe

Cable

14:00

RINK 1

14:45

RINK 4

Tea/Coffee

16:00

RINK 2

Team 13

Mavis

Haeger

Margaret

Gordon

Bob

Daintree

14:00

RINK 2

14:45

RINK 1

Tea/Coffee

16:00

RINK 4

Team 14

Len

Kelly

Carol

Searle

Ian

Frisby

14:00

RINK 2

14:45

RINK 4

Tea/Coffee

16:00

RINK 5

Team 15

Mike

Sheppard

Peter

O'Driscoll

Steve

Cooke

14:00

RINK 3

14:45

RINK 1

Tea/Coffee

16:00

RINK 5

Team 16

Ann

Allison

Marc

Smith

Robin

Gordon

14:00

RINK 3

14:45

RINK 5

Tea/Coffee

16:00

RINK 2

GROUP D

Team 17

Jean

Murphy

Brian

Cawley

M.A.

Brown

14:00

RINK 4

14:45

RINK 2

Tea/Coffee

16:00

RINK 6

Team 18

Monica

Hayes

Geraldine

Tucker

Kevin

McNamee

14:00

RINK 4

14:45

RINK 3

Tea/Coffee

16:00

RINK 1

Team 19

Colin

Firth

Fanny

Smith

Peter

Hunt

14:00

RINK 5

14:45

RINK 2

Tea/Coffee

16:00

RINK 1

Team 20

Di

Ralston

John

Tucker

Allen

Banks

14:00

RINK 5

14:45

RINK 3

Tea/Coffee

16:00

RINK 6