August

All matches played in the current Club shirts until further notice.
Mens games are Blue
Mixed and special games are Green
Ladies games are Red
Venue code     H=Home A=Away           G=Grey W=White

DATE

DAY

TIME

MEN       MIXED / SPECIALS      LADIES

FORMAT

VENUE
G=Greys
W=Whites

01-Aug

Thu

 

 

 

 

02-Aug

Fri

17:30

Friday Club Night Drive

 

 

03-Aug

Sat

14:00

Old Coulsdon ESL

2R

H-W

03-Aug

Sat

14:00

ESL OLD COULSDON

3R

H-W

04-Aug

Sun

14:00

NDL Redhill

3T

H-G

04-Aug

Sun

14:00

Mens Surrey County Finals (Croydon)

 

 

05-Aug

Mon

 

 

 

 

06-Aug

Tue

14:30

Cheam Fields

2T-F

A-G

07-Aug

Wed

14:00

Croydon CDL

2R

H-G

08-Aug

Thu

14:00

LONDON CIVIL SERVICE

4R-F

H-W

09-Aug

Fri

17:30

DRAWN TRIPLES SEMI-FINALS

 

 

10-Aug

Sat

14:00

ESL WALLINGTON

3R

H-W

10-Aug

Sat

14:00

Wallington ESL

2R

H-W

11-Aug

Sun

14:00

NDL Bletchingly

3T

H-G

11-Aug

Sun

14:00

Ladies Surrey County Finals (Southey)

 

 

12-Aug

Mon

 

 

 

 

13-Aug

Tue

14:00

Carshalton CDL

2R

H-G

14-Aug

Wed

14:00

ESL SHIRLEY PARK (MW)

3T

A-G

15-Aug

Thu

14:00

NDL Banstead Neville

3T

A-G

16-Aug

Fri

17:30

Friday Club Night Drive

 

 

17-Aug

Sat

14:00

Godstone ESL

2R

H-W

17-Aug

Sat

14:30

ESL SUTTON

3R

A-W

18-Aug

Sun

10:00

CAPTAINS/PRESIDENTS DAY

6R

H-W

19-Aug

Mon

 

 

 

 

20-Aug

Tue

 

 

 

 

21-Aug

Wed

 

 

 

 

22-Aug

Thu

14:00

ESL PURLEY (MW)

3T

H-G

23-Aug

Fri

17:30

Friday Club Night Drive

 

 

24-Aug

Sat

14:00

Caterham ESL

2R

H-W

25-Aug

Sun

 

 

 

 

26-Aug

Mon

14:00

BANK HOLIDAY DRIVE

6R

H-G

27-Aug

Tue

 

 

 

 

28-Aug

Wed

14:30

NDL Reigate Priory

3T

A-G

29-Aug

Thu

 

 

 

 

30-Aug

Fri

17:30

Friday Club Night Drive

 

 

31-Aug

Sat

 

 

 

 

Remember when we played these fixtures (History)

15-Aug-21

Sun

14:30

BOHEMIANS (75th Birthday Event pictures)

6R

Away-White

13-Aug- 23

Sun

 

BOHEMIANS (return match on the River)

 

Away-White